Daily Announcements Bell Schedule Campus Map Contact Us Enrollment Office Information Principal's Message Purpose and Shared Commitments Registration Information School History & Profile Staff/Teachers In The News
Academics ASB Athletics Counseling GATE Program Music Program Technology
Board of Education TeWinkle PTA Estancia/TeWinkle Schools Foundation Community Partnerships ELAC School Site Council
Parent/Student Handbook Lunch Menu/Nutrition Archive Code Library Teacher Websites Transportation
2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015 ASB Blog TMS TIMES

COACHES

valencia photo

Oscar Valencia

ovalencia@nmusd.us

 

kaminsky photo

Sara Kaminsky

skaminsky@nmusd.us

 

ross photo

Tara Ross

tross@nmusd.us

 

winkenweder photo

Stephanie Winkenweder

swinkenweder@nmusd.us


krohnfeldt photo

Debbie Krohnfeldt - Statistician

dkrohnfeldt@nmusd.us

 

2017-18

PRACTICE - AFTERSCHOOL

 

TUESDAYS and THURSDAYS

2018 Track Roster
7th Grade Girls  8th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys  8th Grade Boys 
Kayden Vasquez Ruby Quezada Nolan Joyce Kaeden Jacobs
Samantha Villalpando Kaelem Menjivar Emanuel Garcia Fidel Garcia
Souheeilah Vargas Perla Martinez Eric Dorantes Dane Dodge 
Sofia Sihabouj Sandy E. Hernandez James De La O  Trevor Thomas
Ayushi Shan Alyssa Garrett Jesus Cruz Anaya Cameron Knickerboker 
Joanna Santosuosso Daisy Galvan  Jonathan Collins Keneth Flores
Bella Rizzo Ruby Uchytil Realy Aranda Juan Padilla
Yvonne Padilla Gritsel Landeros Justin Sagastume Micah Gniffke
Shamira Orozco Kara Hernandez Dameon Rosales  Ramiro Coyotzi
Elly Goan   Daniel Martin  Peter Nguyen 
Ally Fitzergerald   Ivan Urbina Daniel Arroyo
Julissa Ceja   Caeden Connell Kevin Flores
Mariela Huerta   Nile Robert Brody White
Julianna Armand   Edward Harmon Edward Louis C. Ventura
Dharma Andreas     Elijah Gutierrez

SCHEDULE

Practice may begin April 9

 

MAY 2 Sowers, CdM, TeWinkle                @ Estancia HS  4:00pm

MAY 8 Dwyer, Harbor Day, TeWinkle       @ Estancia HS  4:00pm

MAY 10 TeWinkle, Ensign, Costa Mesa    @ Costa Mesa HS  3:30pm

 

MAY 29 League Prelims @ CdM HS  3:30pm    

MAY 30 League Finals @ CdM HS  3:30pm